Productions

Seanse arranges artist-in-residence where we support art productions under development. We contribute with time, equipment, resources, rom, meetings with other artists and guidance. Seanse has supported over 740 artists and around 350 productions for kids and young adults.

19.11.2021

Orange-Herman

Ann-Helen Schjølberg, Frank Havrøy & Evelina Petrova

Musical theater – 6-12 years

19.11.2021

Once upon a time

André Lassemo & Ellen Bendu

Theater – 6 – 12 years

19.11.2021

Step me a Poem

Håkon Sigernes, Janne Eraker & Marius Graff

Performing arts / dance / music – 6-10 years

19.11.2021

Failure Landscape

Martijn Joling, Stina Strange Thue & Eoin McKenzie

Dance / theater – 8+ år

19.11.2021

Ecoheroes

Maria Lothe, Hannah Parsons, Ingvild Marstein Olsen & Olivia Edginton

Interactive dance art / Contemporary dance – 7–12 years

19.11.2021

Cultivating Meaning

Line Sanne & Marit Silsand

Visual art / workshop – 1-5 years

19.11.2021

“Historical”

Ingvild R. Grande & Lea Burrows

Performing arts / costume workshop – 12–18 years

19.11.2021

Father

Herman Lepsøe Ohrvik, Mats Gukild & Jakob Dahl Skarpeid

Performing arts – 16-30 years

19.11.2021

Stallo’s erotic adventures

Skrål og Skrammel – Borghild Otelie Aasebøstøl, Ørjan Steinsvik & Cornelius Borger Østlie

Storytelling performance – 15 – 19 years

19.11.2021

If you saw what I see

Sara Karoline Steinmoen, Ingrid Alice Kolnes & Sandrine Sagny

Theater – 12-15 years

19.11.2021

WILDNESS

Rina Rosenqvist, Kjersti Alm Eriksen, Bendik Baksaas, Magdalene Solli, Kasper Ravn Tovik, Ingrid Dyrnes Svendsen

Dance – 1 – 6 years

19.11.2021

På brygga

Lisa Birkenes Thun, Evy Kasseth Røsten, Aimée Viktoria Kaspersen & Ida Kampenhaug

Musical theater – 15 – 19 years

19.11.2021

Traces of Tradition

Storm Duo – Kristina Farstad Bjørdal & Asta Soffia Torgeirsdottir

Folkemusikk – 10-16år

29.10.2021

Sample- Hybridmennesket

Belinda Braza, Albin Bengt Lindén, Peter Baden, Nora Charlotte Arnesen Korrell, Albertine Lundgren, Reno Andersen, Sophie Speight, Eirik Brenne Torsethaugen, Oda Aunan

Dans/poesi – 13-19 år

29.10.2021

Jubelblues

Arle Hjelmeland, Morten Skage, Steinar Karlsen og Einar Olsson

Musikk – 6 – 13 år

29.10.2021

ØRN

Martine Grande

Litteratur/verkstad – 6-11 år

29.10.2021

Kampen – forfattarbesøk

Geir Egil Eiksund & Henrik Koppen

Litteratur formidling /musikk – 10-13 år

29.10.2021

Elv På Himmelen

Sandra Kolstad, Jonas Barsten, Tuva Syvertsen, Joakim Fossum Hovde

Musikk – 12-19 år

29.10.2021

I dag er du kostymedesignar!

Dordi Strøm

Verkstad – 12-19 år

29.10.2021

Skit eller kanel

Kim Helge Strømmen & Jon Erik Myre

Scenekunst – 13-16 år

08.07.2021

Jewelry Art

Josephine Echer og Ingvild Reinton

Visual Art / Jewelry Art – 10-14 år

08.07.2021

Just a selfie

Kristin Aafløy Opdan & Mari Stensvik

Photo Workshop – 12-16 years

08.07.2021

Absence x Grieg

Absence Crew

Dance/breakdance – 7-90 years

08.07.2021

Lost Boys

Heiki Eero Riipinen, Kelly Davis, Lærke Grøntved & Lars Vik

Performing Arts/Script – 13-19 years

08.07.2021

Hellig Lek – Leken Hellighet

Anna Nerdrum Bøgwald, Morten Uglebjerg Norli & Kristina Farstad Bjørndal

Clowing/circus – 6-12 years

08.07.2021

Lokis Children

Story Squad ved Synne Marie Lillenes & Karla Suzanne Øfjord

Narrative – 10-17 years

08.07.2021

Muren

Anders Sanzén, Vilde Viktoria Madsen & Anne-Marthe Lund Engnes

Theater/Dance – 12-99 years

03.07.2021

Sometimes I envy the goldfish

Marte Kristine Brustad Melhus, Einar Reynisson Grimsby & Martin Bergo Selsjord

Dance – 13-19 years

03.07.2021

DJ/Dancefloor 

Andrea Winsnes & Marie Sahba

Contemporary dance and pop music – 13-16 years

03.07.2021

Scar

Jon Erik Myre & Stine Sandnes

Theater / Literature – 13-19 years

03.07.2021

The Flight

Saleh Mahfouds & Tiril Bryn

Musical narrative performance – 13-18 years

03.07.2021

1816

Audun Ellingsen, Wenche Losnegård, Gregor Riddell & Erik Nylander

Music – 15-99 years

28.10.2020

Imminent Departure

Mafalda Silva & Nami Kitagawa Aam

Dance & Puppet Theatre – 10-14 years

28.10.2020

Loki is taking a holiday

Anima Mundi Puppet Theater

Puppet Theater – 6-12 years

28.10.2020

From the sea

Maja Skogstad, Even Grimsgaard, Even Vesterhus,
Fredrik Einevoll, Line Møller Christensen

Audiovisual Performing Arts – 13 – 30 years

28.10.2020

360Formidling

Hilde Stavnem Børud

Digital dissemination – 9-11 years

28.10.2020

The cheese professor

Nicole Ingemann

Literature / Theater- 14 -100 år

28.10.2020

Animation in Education

Mari Martens Kristoffersen

Animation – 9 -13 years

26.10.2020

GATO

Piero Issa, Carlos Catun, Nicolay Lopez,
Fahil Anweri, Jon Tombre & Even Børsum

Documentary / Dance – 15 years +

26.10.2020

Once upon a time, there was a now

Teater Joker

Theatre – 4-100 years

26.10.2020

Folkebarna

Guro Erika Trøseid Gjerstadberget & Marit Vestrum

Folk music & folk dance – 3-5 years

26.10.2020

Hansel and Gretel

Eldrid Schrøder Kvalvik & Lena Nymark

Theatre & Music – 6-9 years

26.10.2020

Krokorates

Aldona Ulstein

Figure Theatre – 10+ years

17.11.2019

Nutricula

Yasen Vasilev & Einy Åm Sparks

Dance – 16+ år

17.11.2019

SameOcean

Tove Karoliussen, Agustina Pezzani & Pablo Algañaraz

Visual art / Clown – 0-100 years

17.11.2019

Niceland

Stine Skjørestad Indergård, Venill Eirin Kravik & Peter Kolbjørnsen

Theatre – 13-15 years

17.11.2019

Nytt stykke Norge

Taffelpikene

Music – 10-12 years

16.11.2019

Tegn til et periskop

Anne Liv Einarsen & Anette Heramb

Visual art – All ages

16.11.2019

Bevegelser

Heidi Jessen & Iselin Borgan

Dance – 15 years

07.10.2019

Våkenatt

Konstellasjonen

Theatre – 10-12år

07.10.2019

Et lite eventyr

Berit Eik & Karen Tømte

Immersive theatre – 10-13 years

07.10.2019

VÅR

Musical Storytelling performance with technology – 16-19 years +

07.10.2019

STOP/SLOW

Jean E. Taylor og Stephanie Cunningham

Theatre – 16-19 years +

07.10.2019

Kan Valen danse?

Annabel Guaita og Lars Kolstad

Musical Workshop – 7 – 10 years / 11 – 15 years

07.10.2019

FORELSKA

Kompani Morell

Physical Theatre – 10-12 years

09.07.2019

Prospero Workshop ll

Passepartout Theatre Production, Teater Joker and Unga Malmö Stadsteater together with actors from Burkina Faso, China and Nepal.

Performing arts

11.12.2018

A-project #6

Eivind Reierstad and Alexandre Guimarâres

Performance/dance – 16-19 years